STUDIO CITY FILM FESTIVAL

Narrative Features

 

Touch (109m, U S A)
dir. by Minh Duc Nguyen

Wet Behind the Ears (102m, U S A)
dir. by Sloan Copeland

AFTER Romeo & Juliet (65m, U S A)
dir. by Ryan Golchuk

Rubicon's Broken (92m, U S A)
dir. by Ophir Gottlieb

180º (105m, Mexico)
dir. by Fernando Kalife

Confine (91m, United Kingdom)
dir. by Tobias Tobbell

Horror House (88m, U S A)
dir. by Evan Marlowe

Matt's Chance (98m, U S A)
dir. by Nicholas Gyeney

Amy Alyson Fans (90m, U S A)

dir. by Jonathan Bowen

Documentaries

Give me Shelter ( 4m, USA)
 

Dir. Kristin Rizzo

FUREVER (87m, U S A)
dir. by Amy Finkel

One Couch at a Time (94m)
(Zimbabwe, South Africa, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Cambodia, France, Germany, Morocco, Pakistan, Thailand, U S A)
dir. by Alexandra Liss

DEAD MAN ROCKIN' (75m, U S A)
dir. by Michael Monteleone, Roger Tessier

REFUGE: Stories of the Selfhelp Home (60m, U S A)
dir. by Ethan Bensinger

Momo: The Sam Giancana Story (102m, U S A)
dir. by Dimitri Logothetis

Der Schneekönig (72m, Germany)
dir. by Johannes Edelhoff, Timo Grosspietsch

The Believers (80m, U S A)
dir. by Clayton Brown and Monica Long Ross

MAESTRA (33m, U S A)
dir. by Catherine Murphy

Take Us Home (70m, U S A)
dir. by Aileen LeBlanc

Death By China 2.0 (68m, U S A)
dir. by Peter Navarro

j & j (64m, U S A)
sub. by Elliott Haimoff

Friends of Mine (73m, U S A)
dir. by Matthew Palmer

Driving Blind (76m, U S A)
dir. by Brian Griffo

Narrative Shorts

The Common Sense Rebellion (16m, Norway)
dir. by Sturla Ellingvåg

To Live and Try in L.A. (14m, USA)

dir. by Christianna Carmine

The Painted Woman (19m, U S A)
dir. by Dennis Burkley

The Puritans (24m, U S A)
dir. by Sean Robinson

For Closure (9m, U S A)
dir. by James Felix McKenney

Private War (13m, U S A)
dir. by Richard Gasparian

"Untitled" (19m, U S A)
dir. by Robert Tilem

THE ABORTION TECHNICIAN (7m, U S A)
dir. by Sean Delgado

Sparrow (18m, U S A)
dir. by joel rodriguez

A Good Man Is Hard To Find (7m, U S A)
dir. by Mike Testin

Fabula (13m, Argentina)
dir. by Agustín Falco

The Real Human Being (15m, U S A)
dir. by Chris Lang

Daddy Donor (8m, U S A)
dir. by Erica Grant

The Last Great Romantic Comedy (29m, U S A)
dir. by Gustavo Sampaio

DOT GOT SHOT (7m, U S A)
dir. Carlos Ramos Jr. and Honey Lauren

Stigma (27m, U S A)
dir. by Phill Schwartz

Freak (18m, U S A)
dir. by Eric Casaccio

The War (8m, France)
dir. by Rob SITBON

Scrabble Night (25m, U S A)
dir. by  Adrianna Hernandez-Stewart

THE GARNISHMENT (16m, U S A)
dir. by Tarik Tanrisever

The Cost of Doing Business (14m, U S A)
dir. by Jared Anderson

99% (22m, U S A)
dir. by Celik Kayalar

FAR (23m, U S A)
dir. by Brian Crewe

Lapse (23m, France)
dir. by Gilles GUERRAZ

Tell Me (14m, U S A)
dir. by Linda Andersson

Elegy for a Revolutionary (20m, South Africa, U S A)
dir. by Paul van Zyl

William The Magnificent (20m, U S A)
dir. by Shawn Shekarchian

Better People (11m, Canada)
dir. by Mark O'Brien

Paper People (16m, U S A)
dir. by Andrew Kightlinger

HUGE (15m, Australia)

dir. by Shane Krause

Death Inc. (10m, U S A)

dir. by Sandra Payne

Eye Of The Beholder (6m, U S A)
dir. by ANZU LAWSON

Posey (22m, U S A)
dir. by Billy DaMota

Unlaced (7m, U S A)
dir. by Patrick Ortman

Blood Moon (29m, U S A)
dir. by Diana Valentine

Music Video

Galactaron - First Contact (4m, China)
dir. by Owen Dennis

 

"Let Your Light Shine" (3m, U S A)
sub. by Bridge and Tunnel Communications Music Video

El Duelo (4m, U S A)

dir. by Jennifer Nicole Stang


 

Go Go Bizkitt! "Jump!" (2m, U S A)

dir. by Matthew Stone

Cradle To Grave (6m, U S A)
dir. by Ken Glaser

Animated Shorts

 

 

Bob Hope (8m, U S A)

dir. by Careen Ingle

Make It a Great Day (7m, U S A)
dir. by Joshua Jones

Student Films

America (4m, U S A)
sub. by Sophie Le Neveu

Counterfeiters (11m, U S A)
dir. by Bryce Hirschberg

 

iVOTE (22m, U S A)

dir. by Rob Adler
 

What's Eating Pee Pee Wong? (28m, U S A)

dir. by Phree Swearingen
 

 

"Bookstore" (18 minutes) (18m, U S A)
dir. by Alexander Haney

Mother's Milk (Sua Me) (18m, U S A)
dir. by Andy DeJohn

Lost Wynter Memories (20m, U S A)
dir. by David A. Ortiz

Dollop (16m, U S A)
dir. by Greg Porper

 

Erase-Replace (4m, Canada, U S A)
dir. by Michel Tintin Deslandes
Student Film

Happily Ever After (6m, Israel)
dir. by Ben Genislaw, Yonni Aroussi

 

88 Miles to Moscow (20m, U S A)
dir. by Karen Glienke

Ananimo (30m, Peru)
dir. by Andres Delzo

 

Leading the Blind (12m, United Kingdom)
dir. by Amy Bradbury

Blackwood (15m, Australia)
dir. by Natasha Johns-Messenger

A House Cleaning (4m, U S A)
dir. by John Montana

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS